Population of Pull Location

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

James Melvin
Junior Member
Posts: 54
Joined: Mon, May 23 2005, 2:03PM
Location: Katonah, NY
Contact:

Population of Pull Location

Postby James Melvin » Wed, Jan 27 2010, 2:53PM

In Door Drawer Editor after populating fields for knobs on Double Doors (populating for both doors at once) only the first set of selected fields actually places a pull. Then I am forced to return to the editor to place the second pull. Oddly, the fields for that second door still contain the values. I just have to click OK again. This feature was glitch free (in my experience) in v5. I could place pulls on 4 drawers at a time.

User avatar
Ryan Callahan
Thermwood Team
Posts: 586
Joined: Tue, Jul 14 2009, 11:05AM
Company Name: Thermwood Corporation
Country: UNITED STATES
Location: Thermwood
Contact:

Re: Population of Pull Location

Postby Ryan Callahan » Mon, Feb 01 2010, 10:52AM

James,

Yes, this is an issue. Actually, it is a screen refresh issue. Once you place all pulls at once, and only one show, simply go to MAIN and now all pulls will appear as expected.

Anyway, this should be fixed in the next release. Thanks for posting.
Ryan Callahan
Thermwood
Dell Precision T3400 / Core 2 Quad Q9400 / 2.4GHz / 8GB RAM / 256MB NVIDIA Quadro FX3450 / Windows 7 x64


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests