Cabinet Default

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

User avatar
Audrey Racine
eCabinets Beta Tester
Posts: 141
Joined: Tue, May 17 2005, 6:31AM
Location: Canada, Quebec city

Cabinet Default

Postby Audrey Racine » Fri, Jan 29 2010, 4:52PM

Hi!

Normaly there a place in eCabinet called Cabinet default item. With this you can chose wich slide to use... In the new version I can't find it... Someone know what's going on with this?

Rick Deskins
Thermwood Team
Posts: 837
Joined: Tue, May 17 2005, 12:47PM
Company Name: Thermwood
Country: UNITED STATES
Location: Thermwood

Re: Cabinet Default

Postby Rick Deskins » Fri, Jan 29 2010, 6:20PM

Look in the new item window. There are tabs that allow you to choose the default hardware and default pattern.
Rick Deskins
eCabinet Systems Programmer
Dell Precision / Xeon E3-1240 / 8GB RAM/ AMD FirePro V4900


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Joe Soto and 11 guests