Cannot change doors in Custom Layout V6

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

User avatar
Aaron Fried
New Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon, Jan 05 2009, 11:35AM
Company Name: True Wood Design
Location: Florida
Contact:

Cannot change doors in Custom Layout V6

Postby Aaron Fried » Fri, Feb 12 2010, 11:40AM

I'm having problems changing the doors in custom layout V6. There is no menu option to change them, I just can't figure it out. I had no problems changing the doors in previous versions. Is this just me? I've spent hours going through all the menus. Right-click, adjust cabinet feature. No doors option! What's going on???
ecabs.jpg
ecabs.jpg (87.16 KiB) Viewed 449 times
Aaron Fried
http://www.truewoods.com

MSI K9N2 PlatinumMoBo / XPPro SP3 / AMD Phenom 9500 2.2 MHz Quad Core / 4GB, 333MHz / 2xGeForce 8500 GT512MB

Bryan J Tanner
Guru Member
Posts: 270
Joined: Wed, Mar 18 2009, 4:51AM
Company Name: Decor Designz
Location: Paeroa NZ
Contact:

Re: Cannot change doors in Custom Layout V6

Postby Bryan J Tanner » Fri, Feb 12 2010, 11:58AM

Hi Aaron,

Is this what you are looking for?

It eludes me every time at the moment as well.
Attachments
Capture.JPG
Capture.JPG (61.31 KiB) Viewed 443 times
HP Pavilion DV6
2.27 gigahertz Intel Core i5 M 430
3064 Megabytes Usable Installed Memory
NVIDIA GeForce GT 230M
Windows 7 Home Premium

User avatar
Aaron Fried
New Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon, Jan 05 2009, 11:35AM
Company Name: True Wood Design
Location: Florida
Contact:

Re: Cannot change doors in Custom Layout V6

Postby Aaron Fried » Fri, Feb 12 2010, 12:01PM

Ahhhhhhhh!!!!!! You're awesome!!!!!! Thank you so, so, very much.
Aaron Fried
http://www.truewoods.com

MSI K9N2 PlatinumMoBo / XPPro SP3 / AMD Phenom 9500 2.2 MHz Quad Core / 4GB, 333MHz / 2xGeForce 8500 GT512MB


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 6 guests