Truble placing cabinets

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

Craig Teitsma
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue, Nov 03 2009, 6:43AM
Company Name: Craig Teitmsa Carpentry

Truble placing cabinets

Postby Craig Teitsma » Wed, Jun 29 2011, 9:43AM

Hi, when I try placing cabinets the wireframe leaves a greeb trail every ware I drag it. If the cabinet goes to the otherside of the wall or I snap the cabinet the trail goes away. This makes it all but imposible to place a cabinet. Does anyone know how I can fix this? I'm using windows 7, 64 bit, and I think I have 4 gb ram. I have no idea what any of that means, but I figure it may be important.
Thanks,
Craig

ScotAcree
Senior Member
Posts: 101
Joined: Mon, Aug 08 2005, 6:06PM
Company Name: Scot Acree Woodworkig LLC
Country: UNITED STATES
Location: Ohio

Re: Truble placing cabinets

Postby ScotAcree » Wed, Jun 29 2011, 11:41AM

Look into what video card you have and read this post.

viewtopic.php?f=3&t=9292&p=51608&hilit=video+card+graphics+card#p51608

Scot

ScotAcree
Senior Member
Posts: 101
Joined: Mon, Aug 08 2005, 6:06PM
Company Name: Scot Acree Woodworkig LLC
Country: UNITED STATES
Location: Ohio

Re: Truble placing cabinets

Postby ScotAcree » Wed, Jun 29 2011, 11:45AM

Craig,make sure you scroll to the top of the page on the post I sent you.

Scot


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests