Add Material doesn't work in build 12

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

User avatar
DanEpps
Wizard Member
Posts: 5852
Joined: Thu, Jul 28 2005, 10:18AM
Company Name: Dan Epps
Country: UNITED STATES
Location: Rocky Face GA

Add Material doesn't work in build 12

Postby DanEpps » Fri, Jan 05 2007, 5:33PM

When opening a cabinet that uses a material that I don't have defined, I cannot use \"Replace With\" even though I have a defined material that is identical except for the name.

The only way to get by this is \"Add Material.\"

Nick M Singer
Guru Member
Posts: 828
Joined: Fri, Jun 17 2005, 12:23AM
Location: South Africa

Postby Nick M Singer » Sat, Jan 06 2007, 12:27AM

Dan this is an old problem that I have posted a couple of times. Just be careful because if you press \"cancel\" you might lose the whole job.


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests