missing cabinets in LDE

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

denny michels
New Member
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue, Oct 23 2007, 7:31PM

missing cabinets in LDE

Postby denny michels » Wed, Oct 31 2007, 11:20PM

I take a wall to LDE and some cabinets are not displayed. Whats the deal?

User avatar
Glenn Van Reason
Guru Member
Posts: 459
Joined: Tue, May 17 2005, 4:00PM
Company Name: TBA
Country: AUSTRALIA
Location: ORANGE NSW AUSTRALIA every now and then between trips lol

Postby Glenn Van Reason » Wed, Oct 31 2007, 11:30PM

You need to associate the missing cabinet/s to the wall before they can be taken into the LDE
This message made from recycled electrons.

denny michels
New Member
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue, Oct 23 2007, 7:31PM

Postby denny michels » Thu, Nov 01 2007, 8:40AM

Okay, i high lighted cabinets in detail room, right clicked on wall. The associate with wall did not highlight, so i couldn't use it. What next?

Wendell White
New Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri, Aug 18 2006, 12:01PM
Company Name: Whites Cabinets
Country: UNITED STATES
Location: Pipe Creek, TX.

Postby Wendell White » Thu, Nov 01 2007, 8:55AM

high light one cabinet - wall - associate at a time
if it ain't broke yet -- give me a few minutes

User avatar
DanEpps
Wizard Member
Posts: 5852
Joined: Thu, Jul 28 2005, 10:18AM
Company Name: Dan Epps
Country: UNITED STATES
Location: Rocky Face GA

Postby DanEpps » Thu, Nov 01 2007, 8:57AM

With the cabinet selected, hover the mouse over the wall (it will change color to yellow) then right-click.

Take a look at \"eCabinet Systems Made Easy\" on the help menu. It is an invaluable source for information of using eCabinets.


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests