Changing drawers and doors in batch

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

Glenn Eddy
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue, Oct 16 2007, 8:12AM

Changing drawers and doors in batch

Postby Glenn Eddy » Thu, Nov 15 2007, 4:19PM

Is there a way to change doors and drawers in batch job without having to edit each cabinet? Thanks in advance.

Forrest Chapman
eCabinets Beta Tester
Posts: 1094
Joined: Mon, May 30 2005, 2:26PM
Location: Anderson SC.
Contact:

Postby Forrest Chapman » Thu, Nov 15 2007, 4:52PM

Glenn,

No. You can only do this in custom layout.

Forrest


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests