Setting hours in CE

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

Ron Shultz
Junior Member
Posts: 48
Joined: Tue, Jan 08 2008, 8:04PM
Location: Louisville, GA

Setting hours in CE

Postby Ron Shultz » Tue, Apr 29 2008, 9:35AM

I cannot seem to find where to set the amount of hours needed to build a cabinet. Can someone point me in the right direction? I can see where to set Cost/Hr in Define Costs but not the hours needed.

Ron

FredHirsch
Senior Member
Posts: 167
Joined: Tue, Oct 03 2006, 6:51PM
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Contact:

Re: Setting hours in CE

Postby FredHirsch » Tue, Apr 29 2008, 11:15AM

Ron,
When you are in Cabinet Editor, right click and select "Set Labor Costs".
Fred
Fred Hirsch

Ron Shultz
Junior Member
Posts: 48
Joined: Tue, Jan 08 2008, 8:04PM
Location: Louisville, GA

Re: Setting hours in CE

Postby Ron Shultz » Tue, Apr 29 2008, 12:38PM

Thanks. Just what I needed to know. Must be far-sighted, can't see it when it's in front of my nose!

Ron


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 39 guests