Build 3 and vista

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

Lamar Horton
Senior Member
Posts: 222
Joined: Sun, Dec 11 2005, 1:22PM
Location: Kennedale, Texas
Contact:

Build 3 and vista

Postby Lamar Horton » Tue, Dec 02 2008, 5:30PM

I installed build 3 on my vista laptop, as administrator, the other day and it was working fine. Today it is asking me for a registration code. Have I done something wrong or is this just a Vista eCabinets issue?

BEN HOLM
Junior Member
Posts: 42
Joined: Wed, Nov 19 2008, 1:05AM

Re: Build 3 and vista

Postby BEN HOLM » Tue, Dec 02 2008, 8:20PM

What version of Vista are you using? And is it 32bit or 64bit? Im looking into getting a new computer with vista.

Justin Melhiser

Re: Build 3 and vista

Postby Justin Melhiser » Wed, Dec 03 2008, 7:57AM

Lamar
Do you need a new reg code or did you get one? I am not sure why it was running after the update and now asking for a new code.

Lamar Horton
Senior Member
Posts: 222
Joined: Sun, Dec 11 2005, 1:22PM
Location: Kennedale, Texas
Contact:

Re: Build 3 and vista

Postby Lamar Horton » Wed, Dec 03 2008, 8:13AM

It is strange. Yes I still need a new code.

Ben I have Vista Home Premium 32 bit.


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 46 guests