Batch Bug

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

Rick Palechuk
Wizard Member
Posts: 1896
Joined: Wed, May 18 2005, 7:54PM
Company Name: Milltech Millworks Ltd.
Country: CANADA
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Contact:

Batch Bug

Postby Rick Palechuk » Tue, Sep 15 2009, 12:05PM

When adding "checked" assemblies to the Batch, and then changing the quantity, this does not reflect properly on the cut list. You need to add the assembly first, then change the quantity for it to be correct.

User avatar
Jason Susnjara
Thermwood Team
Posts: 1722
Joined: Tue, May 10 2005, 1:26PM
Location: Thermwood
Contact:

Re: Batch Bug

Postby Jason Susnjara » Thu, Sep 17 2009, 1:15PM

Hi Rick,

I will send this to the programmers to get fixed.

thanks,
Jason Susnjara
V.P., Marketing
Thermwood Corp.

On YouTube:
http://www.youtube.com/ThermwoodCNC
Thermwood Blog:
http://blog.thermwood.com

Rick Palechuk
Wizard Member
Posts: 1896
Joined: Wed, May 18 2005, 7:54PM
Company Name: Milltech Millworks Ltd.
Country: CANADA
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Contact:

Re: Batch Bug

Postby Rick Palechuk » Thu, Sep 17 2009, 2:26PM

Thanks Jason.


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests