Wilsonart laminates missing

Moderators: Jason Susnjara, Larry Epplin, Clint Buechlein, Scott G Vaal

Robin Thompson
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Sun, Oct 09 2005, 1:39PM

Wilsonart laminates missing

Postby Robin Thompson » Thu, Feb 04 2010, 1:42AM

Recently I open an existing job that had Wilsonart counter top images. Well at least it had them when I saved the job. I opened it today and it shows the counter tops in the custom layout, but when I tried it rendered it displays yellow counter tops with image not found. I went into counter top editor to perhaps re-select the Wilsonart image. They do not exist any longer.
Any suggestions as to what is wrong or what I am missing would be appreciated.

:D Thx Rob Thompson

User avatar
Gary Puckett
Wizard Member
Posts: 1324
Joined: Mon, May 19 2008, 1:39PM
Company Name: The Woodworkery
Location: Saint Charles, Missouri
Contact:

Re: Wilsonart laminates missing

Postby Gary Puckett » Thu, Feb 04 2010, 7:19AM

Did you try going to the Wilsonart site and adding the image again, maybe for some reason when you added the image the first time it didn't save it.

Gary
HP Pavilion
Vista home Premium 64bit S. pack 2
AMD Phenom-X4
9850 Quad-Core Processor
6.0GB/Go Memory
1 TB/To Hard Drive
Nividia GeForce 9800 GT

User avatar
Larry Epplin
Thermwood Team
Posts: 645
Joined: Tue, May 17 2005, 12:44PM
Location: Thermwood

Re: Wilsonart laminates missing

Postby Larry Epplin » Thu, Feb 04 2010, 11:22AM

The updates page provides a link to an installer that will add additional images. These are the images that used to be in the full install, but were removed to decrease the size. Look under Additional Images on this page.

http://www.ecabinetsystems.com/ecabinet ... pdates.htm

User avatar
Ryan Callahan
Thermwood Team
Posts: 586
Joined: Tue, Jul 14 2009, 11:05AM
Company Name: Thermwood Corporation
Country: UNITED STATES
Location: Thermwood
Contact:

Re: Wilsonart laminates missing

Postby Ryan Callahan » Thu, Feb 04 2010, 12:01PM

Robin,

This appears to be an issue. I have it listed and hopefully will be fixed in the next build of the software.

Thanks for posting.
Ryan Callahan
Thermwood
Dell Precision T3400 / Core 2 Quad Q9400 / 2.4GHz / 8GB RAM / 256MB NVIDIA Quadro FX3450 / Windows 7 x64


Return to “eCabinet Systems Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests